We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY, INC.

AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 17841. C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY, INC.
DOS ID # 17841
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 111 EIGHTH AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 18, 1944 Actual AMERICAN CANCER SOCIETY, INC.
May 15, 1922 Actual THE AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR THE CONTROL OF CANCER, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News