We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CATALOG HOLDINGS INC.

CATALOG HOLDINGS INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1006486. DEBORAH L. FRAKES, located at the address 170 Ludlow Street Yonkers, New York, 10705. Company is incorporated on June 20, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is C. Stephen Clegg Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1999).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CATALOG HOLDINGS INC.
DOS ID # 1006486
Initial DOS Filing Date June 20, 1985
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1999)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DEBORAH L. FRAKES,
170 LUDLOW STREET
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10705
Chief Executive Officer C. STEPHEN CLEGG
C/O CLEGG INDUSTRIES, INC.
29 WEST 57TH STREET
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Principal Executive Office DEBORAH L. FRAKES, PRESIDENT
170 LUDLOW STREET
YONKERS, NEW YORK, 10705

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
110333 Par Value .01

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 21, 1992 Actual CATALOG HOLDINGS INC.
May 10, 1989 Actual MAGGIE MOORE, INC.
June 21, 1985 Actual BLYE INVESTIGATIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News