We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

POWERFUEL PETROLEUM CORP.

POWERFUEL PETROLEUM CORP. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 1006489. POWERFUL PETROLEUM CORP. located at the address 300 South Broadway Apt 6H Tarrytown, New York, 10591. Company is incorporated on June 19, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name POWERFUEL PETROLEUM CORP.
DOS ID # 1006489
Initial DOS Filing Date June 19, 1985
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process POWERFUL PETROLEUM CORP.
300 SOUTH BROADWAY
APT 6H
TARRYTOWN, NEW YORK, 10591

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 31, 1985 Actual POWERFUEL PETROLEUM CORP.
June 21, 1985 Actual POWERFUL PETROLEUM CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News