We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ODYSSEY EQUIPMENT LEASING LTD.

ODYSSEY EQUIPMENT LEASING LTD. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 1006492. JEAN LANGE located at the address 1844 Merrick Rd Merrick, New York, 11566. Company is incorporated on June 19, 1985. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 24, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ODYSSEY EQUIPMENT LEASING LTD.
DOS ID # 1006492
Initial DOS Filing Date June 19, 1985
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 24, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process JEAN LANGE
1844 MERRICK RD
MERRICK, NEW YORK, 11566

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 20, 1986 Actual ODYSSEY EQUIPMENT LEASING LTD.
June 21, 1985 Actual ESTEJAN LTD.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News