We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CROSSLAND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS, INC.

CROSSLAND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS, INC. is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 1006495. ROSEDALE, SCERBO & ASSOCIATES located at the address 2001 Grove St. Wantagh, New York, 11793. Company is incorporated on June 20, 1985. The Chief Executive Officer is Jack Jontef Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (sep 13, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CROSSLAND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
DOS ID # 1006495
Initial DOS Filing Date June 20, 1985
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Sep 13, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process ROSEDALE, SCERBO & ASSOCIATES
2001 GROVE ST.
WANTAGH, NEW YORK, 11793
Chief Executive Officer JACK JONTEF
846 EAST 52ND STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11203
Principal Executive Office JACK JONTEF
846 EAST 52ND STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11203

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 1, 1989 Actual CROSSLAND ELECTRICAL SYSTEMS, INC.
October 8, 1986 Actual CROSSLAND ELECTRICAL SYSTEM, INC.
June 21, 1985 Actual CROSSLAND CONSTRUCTION INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News