We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CAZENOVIA LUMBER AND OIL COMPANY, INC.

CAZENOVIA LUMBER AND OIL COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at MADISON county with company number 20534. CAZENOVIA LUMBER AND OIL COMPANY, INC. located at the address 27 Williams St Cazenovia, New York, 13035. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CAZENOVIA LUMBER AND OIL COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 20534
Initial DOS Filing Date
County MADISON
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CAZENOVIA LUMBER AND OIL COMPANY, INC.
27 WILLIAMS ST
CAZENOVIA, NEW YORK, 13035
Registered Agent JOHN R GRIME 27 WILLIAMS ST CAZENOVIA, NEW YORK, 13035

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 35000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 28, 1966 Actual CAZENOVIA LUMBER AND OIL COMPANY, INC.
August 6, 1940 Actual CAZENOVIA LUMBER AND COAL COMPANY, INC.
February 27, 1925 Actual CAZENOVIA LUMBER COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News