We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CHINESE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF THE SOCIAL SCIENCES, INC.

CHINESE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF THE SOCIAL SCIENCES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 45512. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CHINESE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF THE SOCIAL SCIENCES, INC.
DOS ID # 45512
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 25, 1948 Actual CHINESE AMERICAN INSTITUTE OF THE SOCIAL SCIENCES, INC.
April 28, 1945 Actual CHINA-AMERICAN COUNCIL OF CHINA INSTITUTE OF SOCIAL RESEARCH, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News