We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

OIL HEAT INSTITUTE OF WESTCHESTER, INC.

OIL HEAT INSTITUTE OF WESTCHESTER, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 45525. OIL HEAT INSTITUTE OF WESTCHESTER, INC. located at the address 475 Commerce Street Hawthorne, New York, 10532. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jan 21, 1997).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name OIL HEAT INSTITUTE OF WESTCHESTER, INC.
DOS ID # 45525
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jan 21, 1997)

Company Address Information

DOS Process OIL HEAT INSTITUTE OF WESTCHESTER, INC.
475 COMMERCE STREET
HAWTHORNE, NEW YORK, 10532

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 29, 1958 Actual OIL HEAT INSTITUTE OF WESTCHESTER, INC.
May 2, 1945 Actual WESTCHESTER OIL TRADE ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News