We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CNA SERVICES, INC.

CNA SERVICES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 770580. CNA SERVICES, INC. located at the address 333 S. Wabash Chicago, Illinois, 60604. Company is incorporated on May 15, 1982. The Chief Executive Officer is Charles M Dower Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (aug 22, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CNA SERVICES, INC.
DOS ID # 770580
Initial DOS Filing Date May 15, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction ILLINOIS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Aug 22, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CNA SERVICES, INC.
333 S. WABASH
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60604
Chief Executive Officer CHARLES M DOWER
333 S WABASH AVE
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60604
Principal Executive Office CNA SERVICES, INC.
333 S WABASH AVE
CHICAGO, ILLINOIS, 60604

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 6, 1998 Actual CNA SERVICES, INC.
September 5, 1995 Actual CNA RISK MANAGEMENT HOLDING COMPANY, INC.
May 16, 1982 Actual CNA SERVICES, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News