We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

VALUE PACKAGING PRODUCTS, INC.

VALUE PACKAGING PRODUCTS, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 770578. MATTHEW R. STASZAK located at the address 49 Summerfield Dr. Lake Grove, New York, 11755. Company is incorporated on May 15, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 25, 1991).

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name VALUE PACKAGING PRODUCTS, INC.
DOS ID # 770578
Initial DOS Filing Date May 15, 1982
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 25, 1991)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MATTHEW R. STASZAK
49 SUMMERFIELD DR.
LAKE GROVE, NEW YORK, 11755

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 27, 1982 Actual VALUE PACKAGING PRODUCTS, INC.
May 16, 1982 Actual VALUE PACKING PRODUCTS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News