We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

UBS FOREX INC.

UBS FOREX INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 770582. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on May 15, 1982. The Chief Executive Officer is Per Dyrvik Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 06, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name UBS FOREX INC.
DOS ID # 770582
Initial DOS Filing Date May 15, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 06, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer PER DYRVIK
677 WASHINGTON BLVD
STAMFORD, CONNECTICUT, 06901
Principal Executive Office UBS FOREX INC.
C/O UBS AG
299 PARK AVE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10171
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
3000 Par Value 5

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 8, 2003 Actual UBS FOREX INC.
April 30, 2000 Actual UBS WARBURG (FOREX) INC.
November 30, 1998 Actual WARBURG DILLON READ (FOREX) INC.
February 25, 1996 Actual SBC BRINSON, INC.
May 16, 1982 Actual SBC PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News