We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COMPO INDUSTRIES, INC.

COMPO INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32446. C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL located at the address Corporation System, Inc. 1 Gulf+Western Plz. New York, New York, 10023-7773. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 27, 1995).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COMPO INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 32446
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 27, 1995)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O THE PRENTICE-HALL
CORPORATION SYSTEM, INC.
1 GULF+WESTERN PLZ.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10023-7773

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 29, 1967 Actual COMPO INDUSTRIES, INC.
October 17, 1932 Actual COMPO SHOE MACHINERY CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News