We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

L. S. C. CORPORATION

L. S. C. CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32440. L. S. CARTER AND COMPANY, INCORPORATED located at the address 40 Wall St New York, New York, 10005. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name L. S. C. CORPORATION
DOS ID # 32440
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process L. S. CARTER AND COMPANY, INCORPORATED
40 WALL ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10005

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 30, 1932 Actual L. S. C. CORPORATION
October 8, 1932 Actual L. S. CARTER AND COMPANY, INCORPORATED
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News