We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ESSILOR OPTICAL, INC.

ESSILOR OPTICAL, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32463. C/O GENTEX OPTICS, INC. located at the address Main St. 18404 Simpson, Pennsylvania, 18403. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (aug 29, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ESSILOR OPTICAL, INC.
DOS ID # 32463
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Aug 29, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O GENTEX OPTICS, INC.
MAIN ST. 18404
SIMPSON, PENNSYLVANIA, 18403
Registered Agent L.P. FRIEDER, JR. PO BOX 315 CARBONDALE, PENNSYLVANIA, 18407-0315

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 7, 1995 Actual ESSILOR OPTICAL, INC.
July 1, 1958 Actual GENTEX CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News