We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CONNECTICUT FIRST SECURITIES CORP.

CONNECTICUT FIRST SECURITIES CORP. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 224850. DEAN MARKETING SERVICES, INC. located at the address 200 Park Ave. New York, New York, 10017. Company is incorporated on June 19, 1968. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 23, 1993).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name CONNECTICUT FIRST SECURITIES CORP.
DOS ID # 224850
Initial DOS Filing Date June 19, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 23, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DEAN MARKETING SERVICES, INC.
200 PARK AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
100 Par Value 40

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
July 3, 1972 Actual CONNECTICUT FIRST SECURITIES CORP.
July 17, 1970 Actual BURLINGTON SECURITIES CORPORATION
June 19, 1968 Actual DEAN MARKETING SERVICES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News