We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J.M.R. BARKER FOUNDATION

J.M.R. BARKER FOUNDATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 224848. J.M.R. BARKER FOUNDATION located at the address Ballentine Partners 230 3Rd Ave, 6Th Fl Waltham, Massachusetts, 02451. Company is incorporated on June 18, 1968. Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J.M.R. BARKER FOUNDATION
DOS ID # 224848
Initial DOS Filing Date June 18, 1968
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process J.M.R. BARKER FOUNDATION
BALLENTINE PARTNERS
230 3RD AVE, 6TH FL
WALTHAM, MASSACHUSETTS, 02451

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 23, 1979 Actual J.M.R. BARKER FOUNDATION
June 19, 1968 Actual JAMES M. AND MARGARET R. BARKER FOUNDATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News