We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COOLEY, INCORPORATED

COOLEY, INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 32426. C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 111 Eighth Avenue New York, New York, 10011. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COOLEY, INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 32426
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction RHODE ISLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM 111 EIGHTH AVENUE NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 9, 1935 Actual COOLEY, INCORPORATED
August 31, 1932 Actual THE COOLEY FINISHING COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News