We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DAVID L. KATZ, M.D. AT PORT JEFFERSON, P.C.

DAVID L. KATZ, M.D. AT PORT JEFFERSON, P.C. is an entity registered at NASSAU county with company number 2243788. DAVID L. KATZ, M.D. AT PORT JEFFERSON, P.C. located at the address 1991 Smith Street Merrick, New York, 11566. Company is incorporated on March 27, 1998. Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 12, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DAVID L. KATZ, M.D. AT PORT JEFFERSON, P.C.
DOS ID # 2243788
Initial DOS Filing Date March 27, 1998
County NASSAU
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 12, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DAVID L. KATZ, M.D. AT PORT JEFFERSON, P.C.
1991 SMITH STREET
MERRICK, NEW YORK, 11566

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 30, 1999 Actual DAVID L. KATZ, M.D. AT PORT JEFFERSON, P.C.
March 27, 1998 Actual DAVID L. KATZ, M.D. OF NORTHERN NASSAU, P.C.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News