We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

DAVIS PUBLICATIONS, INC.

DAVIS PUBLICATIONS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 18818. COLTON WEISSBERG HARTNICK located at the address Yamin,sheresky,m. Yamin 79 Madison Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jun 26, 1996).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name DAVIS PUBLICATIONS, INC.
DOS ID # 18818
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jun 26, 1996)

Company Address Information

DOS Process COLTON WEISSBERG HARTNICK
YAMIN,SHERESKY,M. YAMIN
79 MADISON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016
Registered Agent STEPHEN H GROSS 61 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000 Par Value 1
400 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 22, 1957 Actual DAVIS PUBLICATIONS, INC.
September 18, 1950 Actual MERCURY PUBLICATIONS, INC.
August 24, 1923 Actual THE AMERICAN MERCURY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News