We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FIRST HARTFORD CORPORATION

FIRST HARTFORD CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 5886. WYANDOTTE WORSTED COMPANY located at the address 40 East 34Th St. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FIRST HARTFORD CORPORATION
DOS ID # 5886
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MAINE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process WYANDOTTE WORSTED COMPANY
40 EAST 34TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 7, 1972 Actual FIRST HARTFORD CORPORATION
April 13, 1967 Actual WYANDOTTE INDUSTRIES CORPORATION
March 15, 1926 Actual WYANDOTTE WORSTED COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News