We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

FIRST NATIONAL SUPERMARKETS, INC.

FIRST NATIONAL SUPERMARKETS, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 7193. FIRST NATIONAL SUPERMARKETS, INC. located at the address C/o Ct Corporation System 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (jan 14, 2000).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name FIRST NATIONAL SUPERMARKETS, INC.
DOS ID # 7193
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction MASSACHUSETTS
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Jan 14, 2000)

Company Address Information

DOS Process FIRST NATIONAL SUPERMARKETS, INC.
C/O CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent ROBERT G TOBIN AHOLD USA INC 1 ATLANTA PLAZA STE 2575 950 E PACES FERRY RD ATLANTA, GEORGIA, 30326

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 15, 1978 Actual FIRST NATIONAL SUPERMARKETS, INC.
November 30, 1928 Actual FIRST NATIONAL STORES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News