We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

REVERE COPPER AND BRASS INCORPORATED

REVERE COPPER AND BRASS INCORPORATED is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7200. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (oct 25, 1989).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name REVERE COPPER AND BRASS INCORPORATED
DOS ID # 7200
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction MARYLAND
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Oct 25, 1989)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM 1633 BROADWAY NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 11, 1928 Actual REPUBLIC BRASS CORPORATION
December 4, 1928 Actual GENERAL BRASS CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News