We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS COMPANY INC.

GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS COMPANY INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7144. GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS COMPANY INC. located at the address 100 Park Ave 35Th Fl New York, New York, 10017-5528. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS COMPANY INC.
DOS ID # 7144
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS COMPANY INC.
100 PARK AVE
35TH FL
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017-5528
Registered Agent JEFFREY PRIEST 100 PARK AVE 35TH FL NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017-5528

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 17, 1929 Actual GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS COMPANY INC.
November 16, 1928 Actual SECOND GENERAL AMERICAN INVESTORS COMPANY,INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News