We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PICTURES REALIZATION CORPORATION

PICTURES REALIZATION CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7131. SONOART PRODUCTIONS, INC. located at the address 1440 Broadway New York, New York, 10018. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name PICTURES REALIZATION CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7131
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SONOART PRODUCTIONS, INC.
1440 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10018

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 5, 1931 Actual PICTURES REALIZATION CORPORATION
October 30, 1929 Actual SONO-ART PRODUCTIONS, INC. (LTD.)
September 17, 1929 Actual SONO-ART PRODUCTIONS, INC.
November 8, 1928 Actual SONOART PRODUCTIONS, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News