We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

CREDITORS CARPET CORPORATION

CREDITORS CARPET CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7129. CHARLES W. POULSON SOLE SELLING AGT., INC. located at the address 285 5Th Ave. New York, New York, 10016. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name CREDITORS CARPET CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7129
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CHARLES W. POULSON SOLE SELLING AGT., INC.
285 5TH AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10016

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 6, 1931 Actual CREDITORS CARPET CORPORATION
August 18, 1929 Actual CHARLES W. POULSON & SONS CARPET CO. INC.
November 6, 1928 Actual CHARLES W. POULSON SOLE SELLING AGT., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News