We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

MORRIS PLAN SHARES CORPORATION

MORRIS PLAN SHARES CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7139. INDUSTRIAL BANCSHARES CORPORATION located at the address 420 Lexington Ave. New York, New York, 10170. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name MORRIS PLAN SHARES CORPORATION
DOS ID # 7139
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process INDUSTRIAL BANCSHARES CORPORATION
420 LEXINGTON AVE.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10170

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 23, 1930 Actual MORRIS PLAN SHARES CORPORATION
November 8, 1928 Actual INDUSTRIAL BANCSHARES CORPORATION
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News