We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GENEVA COMMUNITY CHEST INC.

GENEVA COMMUNITY CHEST INC. is an entity registered at ONTARIO county with company number 18697. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (oct 14, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GENEVA COMMUNITY CHEST INC.
DOS ID # 18697
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ONTARIO
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Oct 14, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 9, 1937 Actual GENEVA COMMUNITY CHEST INC.
September 21, 1923 Actual THE GENEVA UNITED WELFARE COUNCIL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News