We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GERWAL CONTRACTING CORP.

GERWAL CONTRACTING CORP. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 741499. D. G. P. UMBRELLA CORP. located at the address 1787 Veterans Mem Hgway Central Islip, New York, 11722. Company is incorporated on December 22, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (may 28, 1992).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name GERWAL CONTRACTING CORP.
DOS ID # 741499
Initial DOS Filing Date December 22, 1982
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (May 28, 1992)

Company Address Information

DOS Process D. G. P. UMBRELLA CORP.
1787 VETERANS MEM HGWAY
CENTRAL ISLIP, NEW YORK, 11722

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 16, 1983 Actual GERWAL CONTRACTING CORP.
December 24, 1982 Actual D. G. P. UMBRELLA CORP.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News