We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

STOCKTON SECURITIES, INC.

STOCKTON SECURITIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 741496. %BERNSTEIN CARTER & DEYO located at the address 29 West 57Th St. New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on December 23, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name STOCKTON SECURITIES, INC.
DOS ID # 741496
Initial DOS Filing Date December 23, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process %BERNSTEIN CARTER & DEYO
29 WEST 57TH ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 29, 1983 Actual STOCKTON SECURITIES, INC.
December 24, 1982 Actual PANTAGRUEL, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News