We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

NORTHEAST BEVERAGE COMPANY, INC.

NORTHEAST BEVERAGE COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 741487. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on December 22, 1982. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name NORTHEAST BEVERAGE COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 741487
Initial DOS Filing Date December 22, 1982
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
300000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 21, 1985 Actual NORTHEAST BEVERAGE COMPANY, INC.
December 24, 1982 Actual NORTHEAST COCA-COLA BOTTLING COMPANY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News