We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HEDURO CORPORATION

HEDURO CORPORATION is an entity registered at KINGS county with company number 18116. H.D. ROOSEN COMPANY located at the address 78-20Th Street Brooklyn, New York, 11232. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (jul 31, 1984).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HEDURO CORPORATION
DOS ID # 18116
Initial DOS Filing Date
County KINGS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Jul 31, 1984)

Company Address Information

DOS Process H.D. ROOSEN COMPANY
78-20TH STREET
BROOKLYN, NEW YORK, 11232

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 212000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
August 29, 1945 Actual HEDURO CORPORATION
December 8, 1898 Actual H.D. ROOSEN COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News