We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

THE WESTERN NEW YORK SHOE REPAIR ASSOCIATION, INC.

THE WESTERN NEW YORK SHOE REPAIR ASSOCIATION, INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 18117. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name THE WESTERN NEW YORK SHOE REPAIR ASSOCIATION, INC.
DOS ID # 18117
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
May 3, 1960 Actual THE WESTERN NEW YORK SHOE REPAIR ASSOCIATION, INC.
October 21, 1922 Actual BUFFALO SHOE REPAIRING ASSOCIATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News