We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HERBERT O. LEVINE CO., INC.

HERBERT O. LEVINE CO., INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 20077. (1ST. DIR) SAMUEL ANGERT located at the address 960 Delaware Ave. Buffalo, New York, 14209. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (dec 24, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HERBERT O. LEVINE CO., INC.
DOS ID # 20077
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Dec 24, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process (1ST. DIR) SAMUEL ANGERT
960 DELAWARE AVE.
BUFFALO, NEW YORK, 14209

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
25000 Par Value 10

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 21, 1979 Actual HERBERT O. LEVINE CO., INC.
June 4, 1933 Actual ANGERT AUTO PARTS CO. INC.
October 30, 1924 Actual ANGERT AUTO PARTS & WRECKING CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News