We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SCM CORPORATION

SCM CORPORATION is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 20076. C/O HANSON INDUSTRIES located at the address 100 Wood Avenue South Iselin, New Jersey, 08830. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - merged out (nov 13, 1986).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SCM CORPORATION
DOS ID # 20076
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Merged Out (Nov 13, 1986)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O HANSON INDUSTRIES
100 WOOD AVENUE SOUTH
ISELIN, NEW JERSEY, 08830

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
30000000 Par Value 5
2500000 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 29, 1958 Actual SMITH-CORONA MARCHANT INC.
October 14, 1953 Actual SMITH-CORONA INC.
January 8, 1926 Actual L. C. SMITH & CORONA TYPEWRITERS, INC.
October 30, 1924 Actual L. C. SMITH & BROS. TYPEWRITER, INC.
October 29, 1924 Actual L. C. SMITH & BROS. TYPEWRITER CO. OF SYRACUSE, N. Y.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News