We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

PUBLIC SERVICE TIRE CORP.

PUBLIC SERVICE TIRE CORP. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 20073. PUBLIC SERVICE TIRE CORP. located at the address 100 Sweeneydale Ave. North Bay Shore, New York, 11706. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name PUBLIC SERVICE TIRE CORP.
DOS ID # 20073
Initial DOS Filing Date
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process PUBLIC SERVICE TIRE CORP.
100 SWEENEYDALE AVE.
NORTH BAY SHORE, NEW YORK, 11706

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 237500

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
February 18, 1952 Actual PUBLIC SERVICE TIRE CORP.
October 21, 1924 Actual PUBLIC SERVICE TIRE & RUBBER CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News