We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

HUMANE SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER, INC.

HUMANE SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 18005. HUMANE SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER, INC. located at the address 70 Portman Road New Rochelle, New York, 10801. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name HUMANE SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER, INC.
DOS ID # 18005
Initial DOS Filing Date
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process HUMANE SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER, INC.
70 PORTMAN ROAD
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10801

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 27, 2015 Actual HUMANE SOCIETY OF WESTCHESTER, INC.
September 11, 1922 Actual NEW ROCHELLE HUMANE SOCIETY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News