We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

INSTRUMENTS FOR INDUSTRY, INC.

INSTRUMENTS FOR INDUSTRY, INC. is an entity registered at SUFFOLK county with company number 92688. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on November 16, 1953. The Chief Executive Officer is Nickolaus Holub Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name INSTRUMENTS FOR INDUSTRY, INC.
DOS ID # 92688
Initial DOS Filing Date November 16, 1953
County SUFFOLK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer NICKOLAUS HOLUB
1100 CASSATT ROAD
BERWYN, PENNSYLVANIA, 19312
Principal Executive Office INSTRUMENTS FOR INDUSTRY, INC.
1100 CASSATT ROAD
BERWYN, PENNSYLVANIA, 19312
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
10000000 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 24, 1955 Actual INSTRUMENTS FOR INDUSTRY, INC.
November 17, 1953 Actual INSTRUMENTS FOR INDUSTRIES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News