We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

J & M TRAVEL AGENCY, INC.

J & M TRAVEL AGENCY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 85280. DONATO MALDARI located at the address 178 Grand St. New York, New York, 00000. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (sep 29, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name J & M TRAVEL AGENCY, INC.
DOS ID # 85280
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Sep 29, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process DONATO MALDARI
178 GRAND ST.
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 00000

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 21, 1966 Actual J & M TRAVEL AGENCY, INC.
November 1, 1962 Actual M & M TRAVEL AGENCY, INC.
October 29, 1952 Actual MALDARI AND MASTANDREA TRAVEL AGENCY, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News