We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

20TH CENTURY VARIETIES, INC.

20TH CENTURY VARIETIES, INC. is an entity registered at county with company number 85294. MARCUS RIPPA & GOULD located at the address Kenneth J. Gould, Esq. 4 Cromwell Place White Plains, New York, 10601. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (mar 24, 1993).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name 20TH CENTURY VARIETIES, INC.
DOS ID # 85294
Initial DOS Filing Date
County
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Mar 24, 1993)

Company Address Information

DOS Process MARCUS RIPPA & GOULD
KENNETH J. GOULD, ESQ.
4 CROMWELL PLACE
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10601
Registered Agent KENNETH J. GOULD, ESQ.
MARCUS RIPPA GOULD
4 CROMWELL PLACE
WHITE PLAINS, NEW YORK, 10601

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 19, 1983 Actual 20TH CENTURY VARIETIES, INC.
April 13, 1959 Actual 20TH CENTURY VARITIES, INC.
October 30, 1952 Actual 20TH CENTURY NOVELTY CASTING CO. INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News