We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

COUNTY REAL ESTATE CORP.

COUNTY REAL ESTATE CORP. is an entity registered at QUEENS county with company number 85289. NATHAN E. BERNSTEIN located at the address 103-52 Lefferts Blvd. Richmond Hill, New York, 11419. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Nathan E. Bernstein Current status of the company is inactive.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name COUNTY REAL ESTATE CORP.
DOS ID # 85289
Initial DOS Filing Date
County QUEENS
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NATHAN E. BERNSTEIN
103-52 LEFFERTS BLVD.
RICHMOND HILL, NEW YORK, 11419
Chief Executive Officer NATHAN E. BERNSTEIN
103-52 LEFFERTS BLVD.
RICHMOND HILL, NEW YORK, 11419
Principal Executive Office COUNTY REAL ESTATE CORP.
103-52 LEFFERTS BLVD.
RICHMOND HILL, NEW YORK, 11419

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
0 Capital Stock 20000

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 19, 1956 Actual COUNTY REAL ESTATE CORP.
October 29, 1952 Actual COUNTY RESALES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News