We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND LARGE CAP EQUITY INSTITUTIONAL FUND, INC.

ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND LARGE CAP EQUITY INSTITUTIONAL FUND, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 85282. C/O JAMES H. BLUCK, ESQ located at the address Hughes Hubbard & Reed Llp One Battery Park Plaza New York, New York, 10004. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Joseph R. Ficalora C/onew York Community Bancorp Inc. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 25, 2012).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND LARGE CAP EQUITY INSTITUTIONAL FUND, INC.
DOS ID # 85282
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 25, 2012)

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O JAMES H. BLUCK, ESQ
HUGHES HUBBARD & REED LLP
ONE BATTERY PARK PLAZA
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10004
Chief Executive Officer JOSEPH R. FICALORA C/ONEW YORK COMMUNITY BANCORP INC.
615 MERRICK AVENUE
WESTBURY, NEW YORK, 11590
Principal Executive Office ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND LARGE CAP EQUITY INSTITUTIONAL FUND, INC.
655 THIRD AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10017
Registered Agent C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
111 EIGHTH AVENUE
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10011

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2000000 Par Value 1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 28, 2003 Actual ASSET MANAGEMENT FUND LARGE CAP EQUITY INSTITUTIONAL FUND, INC.
July 12, 1983 Actual INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS CAPITAL APPRECIATION FUND, INC.
October 29, 1952 Actual INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS MUTUAL FUND, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News