We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

JEWISH FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION OF WOMEN

JEWISH FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION OF WOMEN is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 19801. NONE located at the address . Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name JEWISH FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION OF WOMEN
DOS ID # 19801
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process NONE

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
June 29, 1977 Actual JEWISH FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION OF WOMEN
June 22, 1964 Actual JEWISH FOUNDATION FOR EDUCATION OF GIRLS
April 27, 1939 Actual EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION FOR JEWISH GIRLS
November 1, 1895 Actual HEBREW TECHNICAL SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
December 6, 1888 Actual LOUIS DOWN TOWN SABBATH AND DAILY SCHOOL
May 23, 1884 Actual LOUIS DOWN TOWN SABBATH SCHOOL
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News