We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

SOUTHWINDS RETIREMENT HOME, INC.

SOUTHWINDS RETIREMENT HOME, INC. is an entity registered at ORANGE county with company number 19810. SOUTHWINDS RETIREMENT HOME, INC. located at the address 27 South St. Middletown, New York, 10940. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name SOUTHWINDS RETIREMENT HOME, INC.
DOS ID # 19810
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ORANGE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process SOUTHWINDS RETIREMENT HOME, INC.
27 SOUTH ST.
MIDDLETOWN, NEW YORK, 10940

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
March 6, 1984 Actual SOUTHWINDS RETIREMENT HOME, INC.
March 6, 1901 Actual ORANGE COUNTY HOME FOR AGED WOMEN
August 11, 1884 Actual LADIES' HOME SOCIETY OF ORANGE COUNTY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News