We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KIM & SONG CLEANERS INC.

KIM & SONG CLEANERS INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 2938962. KIM & SONG CLEANERS INC. located at the address 401 East 79Th St New York, New York, 10021. Company is incorporated on August 5, 2003. The Chief Executive Officer is Jinwoo Kim Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution (oct 12, 2007).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KIM & SONG CLEANERS INC.
DOS ID # 2938962
Initial DOS Filing Date August 5, 2003
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution (Oct 12, 2007)

Company Address Information

DOS Process KIM & SONG CLEANERS INC.
401 EAST 79TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Chief Executive Officer JINWOO KIM
401 EAST 79TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021
Principal Executive Office KIM & SONG CLEANERS INC.
401 EAST 79TH ST
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10021

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 17, 2003 Actual KIM & SONG CLEANERS INC.
August 5, 2003 Actual ST. JAMES CLEANERS INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News