We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KOPPERS INDUSTRIES, INC.

KOPPERS INDUSTRIES, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1294707. C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on December 22, 1988. The Chief Executive Officer is Walter W. Turner Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KOPPERS INDUSTRIES, INC.
DOS ID # 1294707
Initial DOS Filing Date December 22, 1988
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction PENNSYLVANIA
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process C/O CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer WALTER W. TURNER
436 SEVENTH AVENUE
SUITE 1750
PITTSBURG, PENNSYLVANIA, 15219
Principal Executive Office KOPPERS INDUSTRIES, INC.
436 SEVENTH AVENUE
SUITE 1750
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15219
Registered Agent CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
January 31, 1989 Actual KOPPERS INDUSTRIES, INC.
December 22, 1988 Actual PITTSBURGH ACQUISITION CORPORATION, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News