We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KOPPERS SUBSIDIARY XXII COMPANY, INC.

KOPPERS SUBSIDIARY XXII COMPANY, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 1117598. BEAZER EAST, INC. located at the address Attn: Jill M. Blundon, Esq. 436 Seventh Avenue Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 15219. Company is incorporated on October 7, 1986. The Chief Executive Officer is John H. Wimberly Current status of the company is inactive - surrender of authority (jul 06, 1994).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KOPPERS SUBSIDIARY XXII COMPANY, INC.
DOS ID # 1117598
Initial DOS Filing Date October 7, 1986
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Surrender of Authority (Jul 06, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process BEAZER EAST, INC.
ATTN: JILL M. BLUNDON, ESQ.
436 SEVENTH AVENUE
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15219
Chief Executive Officer JOHN H. WIMBERLY
436 SEVENTH AVE
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15219
Principal Executive Office C/O BEAZER EAST, INC.
436 SEVENTH AVE
PITTSBURGH, PENNSYLVANIA, 15219
Registered Agent REGISTERED AGENT REVOKED

, ,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
November 15, 1988 Actual KOPPERS SUBSIDIARY XXII COMPANY, INC.
October 7, 1986 Actual KEYSTONE ENVIRONMENTAL RESOURCES, INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News