We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

KOPPERS PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS INC.

KOPPERS PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS INC. is an entity registered at ERIE county with company number 47984. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY located at the address 80 State Street Albany, New York, 12207-2543. Company is incorporated on . The Chief Executive Officer is Paul A Goydan Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name KOPPERS PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS INC.
DOS ID # 47984
Initial DOS Filing Date
County ERIE
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207-2543
Chief Executive Officer PAUL A GOYDAN
1016 EVEREE INN RD
GRIFFIN, GEORGIA, 30224
Principal Executive Office KOPPERS PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS INC.
1016 EVEREE INN RD
GRIFFIN, GEORGIA, 30224

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
2302600 Par Value .1

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
September 14, 2014 Actual KOPPERS PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS INC.
June 24, 1998 Actual OSMOSE, INC.
October 2, 1985 Actual OSMOSE WOOD PRESERVING, INC.
May 8, 1938 Actual OSMOSE WOOD PRESERVING CO. OF AMERICA, INC.
November 29, 1934 Actual OSMOSE CORPORATION OF AMERICA
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News