We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LESTER PIANOS, INC.

LESTER PIANOS, INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7112. F. A. NORTH COMPANY, INC. located at the address 120 Broadway New York, New York,. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is active.

Rating

+ 1 -
Company name LESTER PIANOS, INC.
DOS ID # 7112
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status ACTIVE

Company Address Information

DOS Process F. A. NORTH COMPANY, INC.
120 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
December 13, 1939 Actual LESTER PIANOS, INC.
July 29, 1937 Actual F. A. NORTH PIANO CO. INC.
January 17, 1937 Actual F. A. NORTH COMPANY, INC.
November 18, 1930 Actual LESTER PIANOS, INC. OF NEW YORK
October 23, 1928 Actual MALLORY PIANO CO., INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News