We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

GOULD INC.

GOULD INC. is an entity registered at NEW YORK county with company number 7115. CT CORPORATION SYSTEM located at the address 1633 Broadway New York, New York, 10019. Company is incorporated on . Current status of the company is inactive - termination (feb 11, 1994).

Rating

+ -1 -
Company name GOULD INC.
DOS ID # 7115
Initial DOS Filing Date
County NEW YORK
Jurisdiction DELAWARE
Company Type FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Termination (Feb 11, 1994)

Company Address Information

DOS Process CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
1633 BROADWAY
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10019
Registered Agent YUKIO KASAHARA 3-6-1201, OHKUSO 2-CHOME SHINJUKU,TOKYO, JAPAN,

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
October 19, 1982 Fictitious GOULD-NATIONAL BATTERIES
September 4, 1950 Actual GOULD-NATIONAL BATTERIES, INC.
October 25, 1928 Actual NATIONAL BATTERY COMPANY
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News