We use cookies to give you the best online experience. By using our website you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our cookie policy. Learn more

LETTER W, INC.

LETTER W, INC. is an entity registered at WESTCHESTER county with company number 2001423. LETTER W, INC. located at the address 2609 Amawalk Road Katonah, New York, 10536. Company is incorporated on February 19, 1996. Current status of the company is inactive - dissolution by proclamation / annulment of authority (jan 26, 2011).

Rating

+ 0 -
Company name LETTER W, INC.
DOS ID # 2001423
Initial DOS Filing Date February 19, 1996
County WESTCHESTER
Jurisdiction NEW YORK
Company Type DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION
Current Company Status INACTIVE - Dissolution by Proclamation / Annulment of Authority (Jan 26, 2011)

Company Address Information

DOS Process LETTER W, INC.
2609 AMAWALK ROAD
KATONAH, NEW YORK, 10536

Stock Information

# of Shares Type of Stock $ Value per Share
200 No Par Value

Name History

Filing Date Name Type Company Name
April 2, 1996 Actual LETTER W, INC.
February 20, 1996 Actual JANE WILSON INC.
All data are drawn from publicly available sources. This data is provided for informational purposes only.

Related companies by name

Related companies by company number

News